Thu
Jul
07
08:00 AM
Quebec 2
Quebec 1
Thu
Jul
07
08:00 AM
Quebec
Ontario
Thu
Jul
07
09:15 AM
Ontario 2
Ontario 1
Thu
Jul
07
09:15 AM
Saskatchewan
Alberta
Thu
Jul
07
10:30 AM
Big West
Alberta
Thu
Jul
07
10:30 AM
Ontario
Saskatchewan
Thu
Jul
07
11:45 AM
Ontario
Quebec
Thu
Jul
07
11:45 AM
Quebec
Alberta
Thu
Jul
07
01:00 PM
Saskatchewan
Alberta
Thu
Jul
07
02:15 PM
Quebec 1
Big West
Sat
May
28
09:15 AM
Mavericks
Ottawa Titans
8
14
Sat
May
28
10:30 AM
Pacific Storm
Southwest Sharks
13
10
Sat
May
28
11:45 AM
Surrey-Tsunami
Saskatchewan
5
4
Sat
May
28
01:00 PM
Fraser Valley
Mavericks Black
8
10
Sat
May
28
02:15 PM
Fraser Valley
Calgary Renegades
14
13
Sat
May
28
03:30 PM
Saskatchewan
CAMO
5
13
Mon
Jun
20
01:30 PM
Italy (Women)
Canada (Women)
7
7
Tue
Jun
21
01:30 PM
Spain (Men)
Canada (Men)
19
2
Wed
Jun
22
01:30 PM
Canada (Women)
Colombia (Women)
22
2
Sun
Jun
26
08:00 AM
Netherlands (Women)
Canada (Women)
10
7

15U Girls




Vortex

6

Saskatchewan

7

Overtime


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, May. 15, 2022 2:20 PM Repsol Sport Center - East Pool Vortex Saskatchewan

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd OT Total
Vortex 1 1 3 1 6
Saskatchewan 2 1 1 3 7

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Saskatchewan at 6:21 - #2 Aviana Gloade
Saskatchewan at 4:35 (PS) - #11 Lena Velestuk
Vortex at 2:52 - #13 Ariel Escalona Jacob
Period 2
Saskatchewan at 3:33 - #6 Clara Milleker Shyiak
Vortex at 1:00 - #7 Meagan Bueckert
Period 3
Vortex at 7:25 (PP) - #12 Alexis Bohrson
Saskatchewan at 6:09 - #2 Aviana Gloade
Vortex at 5:21 - #3 Édua Malcolm-Teleky
Vortex at 4:35 (PP) - #7 Meagan Bueckert
Period 4
Saskatchewan at 6:40 (PS) - #11 Lena Velestuk
Saskatchewan at 6:15 (PS) - #11 Lena Velestuk
Vortex at 1:51 - #9 Sierra Higashi
Saskatchewan at 0:59 - #2 Aviana Gloade

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Vortex at 4:36 - #2 Calla Peatz for 5m Penalty Shot
Vortex at 4:00 - #7 Meagan Bueckert for Exclusion
Vortex at 3:24 - #13 Ariel Escalona Jacob for Exclusion
Saskatchewan at 0:56 - #6 Clara Milleker Shyiak for Exclusion
Period 2
Saskatchewan at 2:24 - #3 Mahlyn Bomberak for Exclusion
Period 3
Saskatchewan at 7:34 - #9 Lucia Dorgigne for Exclusion
Saskatchewan at 4:44 - #1 Taya Bumpas for Exclusion
Vortex at 0:11 - #9 Sierra Higashi for Exclusion
Period 4
Vortex at 6:41 - #3 Édua Malcolm-Teleky for 5m Penalty Shot
Vortex at 6:17 - #6 Isabelle Wight for Exclusion

Vortex Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
7 Meagan Bueckert 2 0 2 1
3 Édua Malcolm-Teleky 1 0 1 1
9 Sierra Higashi 1 0 1 1
12 Alexis Bohrson 1 0 1 0
13 Ariel Escalona Jacob 1 0 1 1
1 Ailsa Tully 0 0 0 0
2 Calla Peatz 0 0 0 1
4 Zoe Papineau 0 0 0 0
5 Callie Deimuth 0 0 0 0
6 Isabelle Wight 0 0 0 1
8 Avari Hidlebaugh 0 0 0 0
10 Ellie Neufeld 0 0 0 0
11 Addison Fedorchuk 0 0 0 0

Vortex Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Vortex Staff

Name
Shae O’Halloran
Michael Reid
Ana Amarante

Saskatchewan Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
2 Aviana Gloade 3 0 3 0
11 Lena Velestuk 3 0 3 0
6 Clara Milleker Shyiak 1 0 1 1
1 Taya Bumpas 0 0 0 1
3 Mahlyn Bomberak 0 0 0 1
4 Sierra Hamel 0 0 0 0
5 Skylar Hamel 0 0 0 0
7 Jennika Linthicum 0 0 0 0
8 Charlotte Sweet 0 0 0 0
9 Lucia Dorgigne 0 0 0 1
10 Ryan Hoeving 0 0 0 0
12 Rachel Tober 0 0 0 0

Saskatchewan Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

Saskatchewan Staff

Name
Cyril Dorgigné
Taylor Molde

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information